Tuesday, May 12, 2009

I'm Baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaack!!!!!!!!!

Hi guys!!! It's me, your super cool bestest buddy in the whole wide world, once again tuning on to Blogger for the first time in who knows how long! Sorry I havent been on as much. With the school year drawing to a close. it's been kinda hard for me to update. I promise, you will hear from me again sometime this week. Hopefully. Keep hving fun, and keep being cool. And also keep reading this, cause I will make sure I post some interesting stuff for you guys soon.

Thursday, February 26, 2009

New Website

So, I know I haven't been on in a looooong time, so I'll just do a quick post: I made a new website. It's supposed to be all about my comic strip, Unset Limits. I just started it, so I'll give you guys the url later on. No sneak peeks for anyone.

Monday, February 9, 2009

Grrrrrrr.......

Oooh, Andy, you are so dead for that geek comment... but your welcs on the help. Aren't I such a genius? =D

Friday, February 6, 2009

I"M BAAAAAAAAAACK!!!!!!

Yeah. Sory I haven't posted in a while. I've been pretty busy, with school and finals and whatnot. I have been around though, just have'nt posted. So, last night I was counting all my comics, and it turns out I have one-hundred and eighty-nine of them. Not counting the ones strewn in various locations around my room, or the about fifty that are at my dad's place. So, yeah. I guess this makes it official: I'm a geek.

Friday, January 2, 2009

You Gotta Be Kidding Me

oh, wow. I seriously did ot know my sister was such a klutz. A few minutes ago, she said she was going to bake a cake. Which was totally cool with me since I love chocolate cake (the kind she was going to make). Sooo, just now, she comes to me and says, "Um, can you help me get the stuff out of the oven." I get up and I'm like, "What stuff?" "The stuff I accidently cooked"... She had turned the oven to 350 and there were still pots in the oven. Oh, man, this is hilarious. Way funnier than the time I... well, that's a story for anohter time. Plus, I'm still not done laughing.

Monday, December 29, 2008

My Sparky









pYzam Page Pets

Page Pets & MySpace Layouts



I have gotten a virtual pet. He is Sparky, and he shall be my Sparky. Hey, why's he so tiny? Hmmm... dilemma.

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Tag Your It

Ok. I have been tagged. (Thanx Alex). Anyways, here are the rules.
1.Each blogger must post these rules first.
2.Each blogger starts with 8 random facts/habits about themselves.
3.Blogger s that are tagged need to write on their own blog about their 8 things.
4.At the end of your blog,you need to choose 8 people to get tagged and list their names.
5.Don't forget to leave them a comment,telling them that they've been tagged and to read your blog

Ok, here are my comments.
1.I occasionally howl at the moon. (no seriously ask my friends)
2.I can get hyper just off the presence of certain people.
3.I loooooooooooooooove chocolate. Especially in the form of cookies.
4.Black is my favorite color.
5.My dad is totally weird.
6.I am addicted to Underworld.
7.Uhhhh... I go to St.Ignatius College Prep.
8.I'm a... cartoonist?
Ok, that's all I have for now. Hmmmmm... I tag Iggy, Robert, Aurora, Lily, Andy, Cruz, Dark Wolf, and Sam. Haha, revenge is sweet.

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

My Wolf Pics



Boredness

So. I was bored yesterday, so I was doodling in my notebook and I came up with some pretty good drawings, if I do say so myself. Check them out and, please, tell me what you guys think.